1. Who we are?

Our website address is: https://timelessfleur.com.

2. Our Website Services

All prices are in Singapore Dollars (SGD).  We endeavour to ensure that our price list is current.  Our price list can be accessed from our home page and we reserve the right to amend our prices at any time.  If you have placed an order, we undertake to fulfil your order at the price listed at the time you ordered.

3. Product Descriptions

  • We strive to ensure that our products are described as accurately as possible on our website, however we do not warrant that the product descriptions or other content on the Site are accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. Where we become aware of any misdescription, we reserve the right to correct any error or omission.
  • Images have been provided for illustrative purposes only and we do not guarantee that any image will reproduce in true colour nor that any given image will reflect or portray the full design or options relating to that product.​

4. Product Orders

  • We endeavour to ensure that our product list is current however we give no undertaking as to the availability of any product advertised on our website.
  • Please ensure you provide us with the correct delivery address, as we do not accept responsibility for orders being sent to incorrect addresses provided to us. We undertake to take due care with this information; however in providing us with such information you accept that we are not liable for its misuse due to error in transmission or virus or malware.
  • Any orders requested to be cancelled must be cancelled within 24 hours.
  • We always do our best to deliver your order on the scheduled date, however, factors outside of our control can affect the delivery time, such as delivery driver break downs.

5. Intellectual Property Rights

Timeless Fleur is the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in and to the content on the Site, and in the material published on it. You may not copy, reproduce, modify, republish, upload, post, transmit, adapt, download, distribute or howsoever deal with any content or material from the Site in any form or by any means without Timeless Fleur’s prior written permission, and you are solely responsible for obtaining such permission before dealing with any content or material that is available on the Site.

6. Privacy

  • This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, “processed”) by our website.
  • Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.
  • The Types of Personal Data we collect from you include:
    • your name;
    • mailing address(es);
    • telephone number(s);
    • email address(es);
    • date of birth;
    • gender;
    • payment information and transaction details;
    • any other information you choose to provide to us, or that we may collect about you through your interactions with our website.

7. Refund & Exchange Policy​

Diamond simulant products

  • For all eligible returns and exchanges, please contact us at admin@timelessfleur.com within 14 days of receiving your order. Kindly indicate your order number and reason and we will follow up from there.
  • We only refund items if they are defective or damaged.
  • Please ensure the correct ring sizes before the purchase of the ring. The ring size measurement can be found on the product info page. Depending on the stock availability, we might not have the same design with sizes in stock. The customer may have to wait or exchange with similar price items or we can refund it as a store credit/voucher for their next purchase.
  • For hygiene reasons, we regret to advise that we do not accept the return of all earrings products. All returned goods will be inspected upon arrival at our appointed addresses. All items must be returned in resalable condition in original packaging. Returns that are not in original condition, outside of this time frame, or unauthorized returns cannot be accepted.
  • Please note that the customer should bear the shipping cost for returning the item(s) to Timeless Fleur and be responsible for the safety of the delivery.

Flower related products

    • All risk of loss or damage to the goods passes to you when we dispatch the goods.
    • Glass domes are prone to scratches hence do check when you’ve received on the day itself otherwise exchange/refund of the reasons of scratches on the glass dome will be voided.
    • We only refund items if they are defective or damaged. Please send us an email at regarding the damaged or defective arrangement within 2 days. We will notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.